Newsfeed

Complete List of Members of the National Assembly

The RA Central Electoral Commission publicized the list of members of the National Assembly of the Fifth Convocation which is represented below by factions:

“Republican Party of Armenia” Faction

Abrahamyan Hovik “Republican Party of Armenia” /RPA/
Aleksanyan Samvel non-Party
Aghababyan Ashot “Republican Party of Armenia” /RPA/
Atshemyan Karine “Republican Party of Armenia” /RPA/
Ayvazyan Vardan “Republican Party of Armenia” /RPA/
Avagyan Karen “Republican Party of Armenia” /RPA/
Arsenyan Ashot “Republican Party of Armenia” /RPA/
Babloyan Ara “Republican Party of Armenia” /RPA/
Babukhanyan Hayk ”Constitutional Law” Union /CLU/
Badalyan Volodya non-Party
Badeyan Manvel “Republican Party of Armenia” /RPA/
Baghdasaryan Vahram “Republican Party of Armenia” /RPA/
Beglaryan Gagik “Republican Party of Armenia” /RPA/
Geghamyan Artashes “National Unity ” Party /NUP/
Gevorgyan Artur “Republican Party of Armenia” /RPA/
Gevorgyan Nahapet “Republican Party of Armenia” /RPA/
Grigoryan Hayk “Republican Party of Armenia” /RPA/
Grigoryan Hrant “Republican Party of Armenia” /RPA/
Grigoryan Manvel non-Party
Grigoryan Rafik “Republican Party of Armenia” /RPA/
Davtyan Artak “Republican Party of Armenia” /RPA/
Yesayan Margarita “Republican Party of Armenia” /RPA/
Zakaryan Artak “Republican Party of Armenia” /RPA/
Zohrabyan Razmik “Republican Party of Armenia” /RPA/
Torosyan Shirak “Powerful Homeland” Party
Karapetyan Karen “Republican Party of Armenia” /RPA/
Karapetyan Naira United Liberal National Party (MIAK)
Hakobyan Hakob G. “Republican Party of Armenia” /RPA/
Hakobyan Hakob R. “Republican Party of Armenia” /RPA/
Hakobyan Vahe “Republican Party of Armenia” /RPA/
Hambardzumyan Arkadi non-Party Hayrapetyan Ruben “Republican Party of Armenia” /RPA/
Harutyunyan Davit “Republican Party of Armenia” /RPA/
Haroutyunian Khosrov Christian-Democratic Union of Armenia
Harutyunyan Hamlet “Republican Party of Armenia” /RPA/
Hovhannisyan Araik “Republican Party of Armenia” /RPA/
Hovhannisyan Arpine “Republican Party of Armenia” /RPA/
Hovsepyan Ruben “Republican Party of Armenia” /RPA/
Chshmarityan Karen “Republican Party of Armenia” /RPA/
Marabyan Marine non-Party
Markosyan Vrezh “Republican Party of Armenia” /RPA/
Martirosyan Levon United Liberal National Party (MIAK)
Melikyan Spartak “Democracy and Labour” Party
Minasyan Gagik “Republican Party of Armenia” /RPA/
Minasyan Mkrtich “Republican Party of Armenia” /RPA/
Mkhitaryan Armen “Republican Party of Armenia” /RPA/
Mnatsakanyan Mnatsakan “Republican Party of Armenia” /RPA/ Movsisyan Arakel “Republican Party of Armenia” /RPA/
Muradyan Murad “Republican Party of Armenia” /RPA/
Muradyan Ruzanna “Republican Party of Armenia” /RPA/
Nahapetyan Koryun “Republican Party of Armenia” /RPA/
Naghdalyan Hermineh “Republican Party of Armenia” /RPA/
Nikoyan Samvel “Republican Party of Armenia” /RPA/
Nushikyan Garegin non-Party
Sharmazanov Eduard “Republican Party of Armenia” /RPA/
Petrosyan Aleksan “Republican Party of Armenia” /RPA/
Petrosyan Shushan “Republican Party of Armenia” /RPA/
Poghosyan Karine “Republican Party of Armenia” /RPA/
Sadoyan Ruben “Republican Party of Armenia” /RPA/
Sahakyan Galust “Republican Party of Armenia” /RPA/
Sargsyan Artak “Republican Party of Armenia” /RPA/
Sargsyan Martin “Republican Party of Armenia” /RPA/
Saribekyan Karen “Republican Party of Armenia” /RPA/
Saroyan Sedrak non-Party
Sedrakyan Mher “Republican Party of Armenia” /RPA/
Sofoyan Hovhannes non-Party
Stepanyan Artur “Republican Party of Armenia” /RPA/
Vardapetyan Tachat non-Party
Farmanyan Samvel “Republican Party of Armenia” /RPA/

“Prosperous Armenia” Faction
Akhoyan Aragats “Prosperous Armenia” Party
Aghababyan Arayik “Prosperous Armenia” Party
Arakelyan Bazmaser “Prosperous Armenia” Party
Avetisyan Armen “Prosperous Armenia” Party
Aramyan Ara “Prosperous Armenia” Party
Arsenyan Gurgen “United Labour” Party /ULP/
Babayan Vahan “Prosperous Armenia” Party
Balasanyan Samvel “Prosperous Armenia” Party
Gasparyan Rustam “Prosperous Armenia” Party
Gevorgyan Ruben “Prosperous Armenia” Party
Guloyan Murad “Prosperous Armenia” Party
Grigoryan Grigor “Prosperous Armenia” Party
Grigoryan Martun “Prosperous Armenia” Party
Davtyan Hrant “Prosperous Armenia” Party
Zohrabyan Naira “Prosperous Armenia” Party
Enfiajyan Vahe “Prosperous Armenia” Party
Khachatryan Lyova “Prosperous Armenia” Party
Khachatryan Hayk “Prosperous Armenia” Party
Tsarukyan Gagik “Prosperous Armenia” Party
Karapetyan Karo “Prosperous Armenia” Party
Karapetyan Vahan “Prosperous Armenia” Party
Hovhannisyan Vahe non-Party
Gharagyozyan Harutyun “Prosperous Armenia” Party
Makhsudyan Vahagn “Prosperous Armenia” Party
Manukyan Abraham “Prosperous Armenia” Party
Manukyan Melik “Prosperous Armenia” Party
Margaryan Grigori non-Party
Margaryan Stepan “Powerful Homeland” Party
Melkumyan Mikayel “Prosperous Armenia” Party
Mkhitaryan Arshak “Prosperous Armenia” Party
Urikhanyan Tigran “Prosperous Armenia” Party
Petoyan Mushegh “Prosperous Armenia” Party
Simonyan Meruzhan “Prosperous Armenia” Party
Stepanyan Tigran “Prosperous Armenia” Party
Vardanyan Elinar “Prosperous Armenia” Party
Kocharyan Davit “Prosperous Armenia” Party
Oskanian Vardan “Prosperous Armenia” Party

“Armenian National Congress” Faction

Bagratyan Hrant “Freedom”
Demirchyan Stepan “Armenian People’s Party” /APP/
Zurabyan Levon non-Party
Manukyan Aram Armenian National Movement (ANM)
Jhangiryan Gagik non-Party
Sargsyan Lyudmila Hunchakian Social-Democratic Party of Armenia
Pashinyan Nikol non-Party

“Rule of Law” Faction
Bisharyan Heghine “Rule of Law” Party /RLP/
Botoyan Karen “Rule of Law” Party /RLP/
Tadevosyan Samvel “Rule of Law” Party /RLP/
Khachatryan Ishkhan “Rule of Law” Party /RLP/
Harutyunyan Khachik “Rule of Law” Party /RLP/
Shahgeldyan Mher “Rule of Law” Party /RLP/
“Armenian Revolutionary Federation” Faction

Babayan Armen non-Party
Hovhannisyan Vahan “Armenian Revolutionary Federation” /ARF/
Minasyan Artsvik “Armenian Revolutionary Federation” /ARF/
Rustamyan Armen “Armenian Revolutionary Federation” /ARF/
Vardanyan Aghvan “Armenian Revolutionary Federation” /ARF/

“Heritage” Faction

Arzumanyan Alexandre “Free Democrats” Party
Hakobyan Rubik “Heritage” Party
Hovhannisyan Raffi K. “Heritage” Party
Postanjyan Zaruhi “Heritage” Party
Kokobelyan Khachatur “Free Democrats” Party

The first session the Fifth Convocation of the National Assembly took place today. Hovik Abrahamyan was elected as the President of the RA National Assembly. The voting was confidential and 110 deputies took part in it. 102 of them were for, 4 were against and 4 ballots were invalid.

The Vice Presidents of the RA National Assembly were elected: the deputy of the Republican Party of Armenia, Hermine Naghdalyan and Press Secretary of the Republican Party of Armenia, Eduard Sharmazanov. 102 deputies participated in the voting: 91 voted for Sharmazanov and 11 were against. For the candidacy of Hermine Naghdalyan voted 89 and 10 were against. 3 Ballots were invalid.

  Views:

Հետևեք մեզ Facebook-ում

  Պատուհանը կփակվի 6 վայրկյանից...   Փակել